Am Ch/MBIS Can GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Clipper - (Male)
Owner: Annette Dionne
Breeder: Annette Dionne
Handler:
Website: http://www.NanookSiberians.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 12 9 14 11 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 61 44 71 46 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 0 6 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   1043
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Valerie Gervais 116 *
  Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 122 *
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 13
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 12
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (0-0-3-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 13
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Select Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 129 *
  Group 4th   Floyd Jobson 9
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 17
  Best Of Breed   Floyd Jobson 4 (0-0-4-1)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4 (0-0-4-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Wendy Schira 238 *
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 35
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (1-1-1-1)
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 38
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 8 (2-4-2-1)
Saturday Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 332 *
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 50
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 8 (2-4-2-1)
Friday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 46
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 8 (2-4-2-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Harto Stockmari N/A
Friday Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 8 24
Group Ranking: 89 88 84 81 185
All Breed Ranking: 542 539 508 478 1103

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   166
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 36
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 5 (1-2-1-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 6 (2-2-1-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 42
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 7 (2-3-1-2)
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 28
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 7 (2-3-1-2)

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 21
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 8

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 29 29 28 27 N/A
Group Ranking: 221 219 202 194 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1358 1346 1252 1196 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 50
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 9

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By