Ch Kingstone's Turning Tricks
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Trixie - (Female)
Owner: Sharon Mooney
Breeder: Sharon Mooney/Nikki King
Conformation Handler: Sharon Mooney
Performance Handler: Sharon Mooney
Website: http://mooneydanes.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 73 71 68 63 54
Group Ranking: 819 800 767 734 665
All Breed Ranking: 5009 4906 4675 4428 4049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lee Steeves 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 27 23 21 20
Group Ranking: 383 356 335 312
All Breed Ranking: 2581 2528 2427 2283 2087

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   19
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   David Denis 11

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 07 to May 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Whittier N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-2-3-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-2-3-2)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Todd Foley (0-2-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Todd Foley N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-2-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-2-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (1-2-1-4)
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (1-2-1-4)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-3-1-4)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (1-3-1-4)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mary White N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Tannis Postma N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-3-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mavis McClintock N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mavis McClintock N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Cheryl Bishop N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Lisa Day N/A
Friday Pre-Novice   Darwin Boles N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Susie Osburn 89.0
Friday Novice A   Katherine Darbyshire 93.0
  Novice A   Susie Osburn 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By