BIS CH Akanami's High Bar Kohei
Shiba Inu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: KoKo - (Male)
Owner: Susan Beattie
Breeder: Susan Beattie, Sharon Roble, Lisa Pasquarello VMD
Conformation Handler: Lindsay Cameron
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 66 66 60 55 97
All Breed Ranking: 485 475 441 413 747

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 4 5 7   0 0 0 0 0   190
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Melvin Beech 93 *
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 6
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 21
  Group 4th   William Byrne 18
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 7
  Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 2
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 5
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 2
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 5
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 5
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 5
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 4
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 3

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 4th   William Byrne 6
  1st Open Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Pepper (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 27 27 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 590 587 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Edna St Hilaire (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Marion Postgate (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marion Postgate N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 1 (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Marion Postgate N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Rafael Otalora Robayo (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By