Corkery's Chase Me Charlie
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Deirdre Mckinnon
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 16 15 14 13 10
Group Ranking: 630 624 600 572 520
All Breed Ranking: 4998 4963 4719 4456 4039

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 13 13
Group Ranking: 410 406 388 407 393
All Breed Ranking: 3012 2982 2867 2998 2872

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 4th   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 1
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 1
Saturday Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   William Byrne 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 6

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 4

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By