BIS RBIS GCH GiZah's Out of This World
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Juno - (Female)
Owner: Cheryl Doucette, Lisa Ellis, Ashley Ralph
Breeder: Lisa Ellis
Handler: Cheryl Doucette
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Mary Spinelli N/A
  1st 7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  1st 7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st 7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st 7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday 1st 7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] September 09 to September 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Veteran Bitch Class   Gerard Cox N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Gerard Cox N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Female   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Veteran Female   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
  1st 7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class   Joan Luna Liebes N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Joan Luna Liebes N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   David Swartwood N/A
  1st 7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
  1st 7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st 7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st 7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Show   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Show   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Altered In Group   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Altered In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Altered In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Altered In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Group   Brian Reid N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 3 3 5
Group Ranking: 43 42 39 38 43
All Breed Ranking: 252 244 241 230 250

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 6 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   427
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Group 4th   Sean Shields 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Group 4th   Carol Gray 4

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 17
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (1-0-1-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 21
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 21
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Group 1st   Tony Vandendool 19

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 11
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 7
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 13
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 13

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 14
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 18
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 18

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 107 *
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 13
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 18
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 15
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 17
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 13 13 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 149 149 135 129 136
All Breed Ranking: 881 879 824 771 778

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   97
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Andrews N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 12
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 4
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 19
  Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 12
Saturday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 10
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 19
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Polly Smith N/A
  Winners Bitch   Polly Smith (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) (0-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Polly Smith N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Polly Smith 25

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   John Muldoon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 44 43 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 937 925 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Edna St Hilaire (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Winners   Edna St Hilaire (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   David Denis (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Denis (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Denis N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Winners   Melody Roth (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  BPIG   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rafael Otalora Robayo (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carmen Haller N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By