GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Hazel Parker & Barb Fischler
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 16 15
Group Ranking: 185 178 171 164 146
All Breed Ranking: 1545 1498 1421 1357 1244

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 12
Saturday Select Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Select Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 9
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 9
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 8

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 35 33 31 29 28
All Breed Ranking: 236 231 226 225 208

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 6 4 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   402
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 15
Saturday Select Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 5 (2-2-0-2)
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 5 (2-2-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 11

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 7

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 15
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 1st   William Byrne 10
Friday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 10
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 11

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 5
  Group 2nd   Doreen Marsh 7
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 1

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 4
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 2
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 4
Saturday Best In Show   Polly Smith 131 *
  Best In Show   Robert Smith (Dr) 128 *
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Robert Smith (Dr) 11
  Group 1st   Polly Smith 12

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 10

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 7
Group Ranking: 60 59 61 64 69
All Breed Ranking: 526 520 537 544 583

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 4 6   0 0 0 0 0   165
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 12
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2 (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 4
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 8
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 3

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 10

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Select Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10
Friday Select Bitch   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 9

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 8
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Select Bitch   Thomas Touzel N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 9

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 6

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-0-1-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 21 21 23 22 25
All Breed Ranking: 211 209 217 226 246

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 10 12 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   410
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 22

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 27
Saturday Select Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Goran Bodegard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Trotter 11
  Select Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 4 (1-1-0-3)
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 6
  Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 5
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3 (0-0-2-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Sean Shields 16
  Select Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 15
Friday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 1

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
  Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 11

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 12
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 17

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 14
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 15
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 13
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 4 (0-1-2-2)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 14
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 15
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 9
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 13
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 0
  Group 1st   William Byrne 11
  Group 2nd   Richard McCoy 11
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 11

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 4
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 18

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 11
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2
  Group 1st   William Byrne 15

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 11 10
Group Ranking: 45 44 40 117 112
All Breed Ranking: 391 387 363 982 916

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 2 3 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   248
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 150
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 18
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 18

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  Group 3rd   Len Harfield 4
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 11

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 10

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 4
  BPIG   Bo Skalin N/A
  Group 4th   Bo Skalin 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 4
  BPIG   Natalja Skalin N/A
  BPIG   Starr White N/A
Friday BPIG   William Byrne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By