Ch Pond Hollow Special Delivery
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Dyane M. Baldwin & Linda Cayton
Breeder: Dyane M. Baldwin
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 7 7 5 5
Group Ranking: 391 386 369 350 319
All Breed Ranking: 1914 1903 1801 1715 1560

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 13
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 19
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-2-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 10 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 763 752 718 783 728
All Breed Ranking: 3912 3877 3719 3975 3693

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rafael Otalora Robayo (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   William (Sandy) Gunn (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Kennebecasis Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Susan Bosence N/A

Show Date
River Valley Obedience & Field Trial Club July 29 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Marie Sawford N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Susie Bell N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kennebecasis Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Marie Sawford 97.0

Show Date
River Valley Obedience & Field Trial Club July 28 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Darwin Boles 98.0
Saturday Novice A   Louise Weaver 97.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By