GCh Distaff Fabian
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 8 8
Group Ranking: 59 58 52 66 58
All Breed Ranking: 522 515 485 645 614

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   174
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Select Dog   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Shreve 33
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Friday Group 4th   Michael Hill 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2 (0-0-1-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (0-0-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 3 (0-0-1-3)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Dianne Jovanovic 32
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 6
Thursday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 6

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joan Beech 4
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 8
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 9
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 29
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 8

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 100 100 153 148 192
All Breed Ranking: 917 910 1491 1423 1826

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   87
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joseph Gregory 23
  Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 6
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 20
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 5

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Alan Ewles 17
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Guy Spagnolo 27
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 7

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By