RCH GCHB Hillside Hound of Baskervilles CGN TDGCH VS RATN
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Watson - (Male)
Owner: Kayla Werezak
Breeder: Krista Macpherson
Conformation Handler: Kayla Werezak
Performance Handler: Kayla Werezak
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 7
Group Ranking: 113 109 107 103 88
All Breed Ranking: 1213 1181 1123 1056 925

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   70
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 12 (3-5-3-2)
  Group 4th   Rui Oliveira 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 10 (4-3-2-2)

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 04 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Cindy Vogels N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Staffordshire Bull Terrier Specialty] April 15 to April 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 3 (0-0-3-1)

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (0-0-3-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 88 79 73 63
All Breed Ranking: 829 806 766 712 640

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   111
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (0-0-2-2)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3 (0-1-2-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (0-1-1-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 17

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club June 18 to June 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 7 (2-2-3-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 5 (2-2-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Staffordshire Bull Terrier Specialty] April 16 to April 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 35
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 5 (2-3-1-0)
Friday Best Owner Handled In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 1
Group Ranking: 34 37 35 33 19
All Breed Ranking: 349 390 364 335 217

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   163
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 7 (3-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 10 (4-5-1-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 7 (3-4-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Starr White N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Dawne Deeley 34

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 28

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 25
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4 (0-2-3-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 22 20 20 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 510 498 476 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4697 4613 4388 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Heal (2-4-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (2-4-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ainslie Mills (2-4-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (2-4-1-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Stephanie Rickard N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carlos Navarro Seemann (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Paul Stanton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 45 41 34 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
196.83 196.83 0.00 1 19
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
North Saanich Dog Obedience Training Club [Obedience & Rally] April 20 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open 18A   Karen Brearley 195.0(6 Pts)
  Open 18A   Margaret Henigman 196.5(6 Pts)
Saturday High In Trial   Karen Brearley N/A
  Open 18A   Karen Brearley 199.0(7 Pts)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday High In Trial   Margaret Henigman N/A
  Novice A   Margaret Henigman 194.0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Janice Leach 195.5

Show Date
Greater Victoria Dog Obedience Training Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday High In Trial   David Denis N/A
  Novice A   David Denis 198.0
Friday Novice A   Terry Gains 198.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 23 20 18 17 13
All Breed Ranking: 349 331 293 250 216

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.75 0.00 96.00 95.50 24

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Suzanne Hemminger 93.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Suzanne Hemminger 93.0(5 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Cheryl Bishop 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Cheryl Bishop 98.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 3 2 1
All Breed Ranking: 18 18 32 24 16

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
98.77 99.25 99.62 97.86 229

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally] November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Gwen Roswell 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Gwen Roswell 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Gwen Roswell 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Gwen Roswell 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   David Denis 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   David Denis 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   David Denis 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   David Denis 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   David Denis 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   David Denis 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Excellent B   Terry Gains 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Terry Gains 94.0(5 Pts)
Tuesday Excellent B   Margaret Henigman 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Margaret Henigman 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Gwen Roswell 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Janice Leach 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Janice Leach 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Greater Victoria Dog Obedience Training Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Terry Gains 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   David Denis 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Terry Gains 89.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Forbidden Plateau Obedience & Tracking Club [Rally] June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Gwen Roswell 90.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Gwen Roswell 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Eva O'Keefe 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Eva O'Keefe 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Eva O'Keefe 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Eva O'Keefe 99.0(7 Pts)
Friday Master   Karen Brearley 99.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 2 1 5
All Breed Ranking: 8 7 13 14 36

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
96.87 98.67 97.22 96.09 155

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Bill Blair 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Bill Blair 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Bill Blair 90.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Terry Gains 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Terry Gains 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Terry Gains 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Terry Gains 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Dumbbell Obedience Club [Rally] October 08 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Bill Blair 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Bill Blair 99.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Eva O'Keefe 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Eva O'Keefe 86.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Eva O'Keefe 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Margaret Henigman 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Margaret Henigman 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Master   Marion Postgate 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of BC September 18 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Lionel Whittaker 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Lionel Whittaker 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Excellent A   Karen Brearley 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent A   Karen Brearley 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Margaret Henigman 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent A   Margaret Henigman 90.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Bill Blair 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced A   Bill Blair 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of BC [Obedience & Rally] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Eva O'Keefe 98.0
  Novice A   Eva O'Keefe 98.0
Saturday Novice A   Margaret Chandler 100.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By