BIS, MRBIS Can Grand Ch. Elle's HI-AIR Lockheed Electra
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: AMY - (Female)
Owner: Loved by Polly Hix and Tony Fair
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Loved by Polly Hix and Tony Fair
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 3
Group Ranking: 9 9 9 9 17
All Breed Ranking: 47 42 42 48 79

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 4 9 12 18 16   0 1 0 0 1   1809
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 2

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 36
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 7 (2-4-0-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 43
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8 (2-5-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 32
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 35
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 34
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 34
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 12
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 16
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 17
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Graham 24
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Tibben 18
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Quebec/Club Grand Danois Du Quebec September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 52
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 7
Friday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 44
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Joy Hodgkinson 56
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 5
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Hodgkinson 3

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Lobb 96
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 16
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
Saturday Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 111
  Reserve Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 76
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 16
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel 93
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 12
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 12
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 12
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 23
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 4 (2-1-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Erin Brown 9
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 2 (1-0-1-1)
Thursday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 15
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 26
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 2
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan 21
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 3

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4 (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4 (1-1-2-1)
Friday Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 22
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3 (0-1-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Davida Brown 36
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Larry Kereluke 3
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 4 (0-2-2-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 28
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3 (1-0-2-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 25
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 23
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 26
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 1
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Noe 1
Saturday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 9
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
Friday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 6
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 17
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 14
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 18
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 12
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 24
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 21
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 13
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (0-2-1-1)
Sunday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 14
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Kenneth Chuah 105
  Group 1st   Gopi Krishnan 19
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Kenneth Chuah 21
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1
Friday Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 23
  Group 2nd   Nancy Tibben 24
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 33
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 5
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 36
  Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 35
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 5

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 36
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 22
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Friday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 22
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 21
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 10
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
Friday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 28
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 34
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By