Ch Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Giggles - (Female)
Owner: Lisa Wensley
Breeder: Lisa Wensley
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 15 14 15 12
Group Ranking: 195 191 178 189 173
All Breed Ranking: 1106 1076 1022 1108 1010

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 5   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Rita Walker 10
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 17
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 4th   Charles Bett 14
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 14
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 25 25 24 23 22
Group Ranking: 319 318 302 283 251
All Breed Ranking: 1914 1903 1801 1715 1560

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 11
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
Friday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 10
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 12
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-3-0-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-2-2-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judi Elford N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By