Am.Ch/MBISS.MBIS.MRBIS.MBPIS.Can.GCh.Telkel We Know Where You Live
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Psycho - (Female)
Owner: Sophie Tremblay
Breeder: Sophie Tremblay
Conformation Handler: Sophie Tremblay
Website: http://www.naturellementbete.com/elevagetelkel


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 10 10 10 13
All Breed Ranking: 86 84 84 92 107

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 3 7 2 10 2   0 0 0 0 3   1197
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Anna Hewson 14

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 50
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 6 (1-3-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Select Bitch   Elaine Ross N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 19 to October 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Wade 4

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Susan St.John-Brown 75
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Patrick Mudge 46

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 7
  Group 2nd   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 7

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 116 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 97
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 6
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 15
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2 (0-0-0-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Jean-Louis Blais 194 (0-0-0-3)
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 19
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 119 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 122
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 8
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 10
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 11
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 10
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4
Friday Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 10
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club July 06 to July 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Victoria Thomas N/A

Show Date
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club July 01 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 8
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] June 30 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wolfgang Schnitzer 9
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Wolfgang Schnitzer N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 148 *
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 29 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club June 29 to June 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Leyda Perez 24
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 2

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 12

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 9

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 25

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 16 15 15 16 13
All Breed Ranking: 120 116 108 115 103

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 3 6 5 6 6   0 0 0 0 1   830
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 27 to October 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 7 (2-2-2-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Joan Goldstein N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Mark Johnston 12
  Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 4 (2-1-1-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 20
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 16
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club September 02 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Peat N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] September 01 to September 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frances (Marci) Forrester 4

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Jon Cole 7
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (1-0-0-1)
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 133
  Reserve Best In Show   Deirdre McKinnon 115
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 17
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 18
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 14
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 21

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   David Swartwood 117
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 14
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 9
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 10
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 10
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-2-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 7 (0-0-0-1)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 5
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 9
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 5
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 27
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 162 *
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 22
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 22
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 27
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 19

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Thursday BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 13 to May 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Dianne Graham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Graham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Graham N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By