GCh Nasdane's The Wait Is Over
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Georgina & Eleanor Abbott
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 35 34 33 32 31
Group Ranking: 436 429 405 381 359
All Breed Ranking: 3215 3162 3015 2869 2660

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   12
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Great Dane Club of Canada [National] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Nancy Simmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 12

Show Date
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Saturday Award Of Merit   Naida Parker N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 28 27 26 24 24
Group Ranking: 383 365 351 337 311
All Breed Ranking: 2358 2286 2203 2126 1979

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   24
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Collings 24

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 21 24 29 27 26
Group Ranking: 182 198 307 292 264
All Breed Ranking: 1066 1155 1801 1715 1560

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Brian Reid N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 7 (1-4-2-1)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Select Dog   Donna Morris N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Gelinas 1
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Michael Gelinas 35

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Canada September 09 to September 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alberto Berrios N/A

Show Date
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Jack Watts N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Andrew Brown N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 34
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 14 (2-8-4-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 50 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 552 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3473 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (3-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Geraldine Taylor (3-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 5 (3-3-0-0)
Tuesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 4 (3-2-0-0)

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Steven Gladstone N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Steven Gladstone N/A

Show Date
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers August 06 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jason Hoke N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Walter Pinsker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Walter Pinsker N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Darwin Boles 87.0
  Intermediate   Darwin Boles 92.0
Friday Novice A   Joan Reid 76.0
  Novice A   Joan Reid 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By