Davora Arokat's Dauntless
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: D & J Archibald; J & R Aikin; D Lynch; D Kuehl
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 136 136 136 136 106
All Breed Ranking: 667 667 667 667 519

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lana Ferguson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 3
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Arne Foss N/A
  Winners Bitch   Arne Foss (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 30 29 27 27 26
Group Ranking: 777 756 726 694 643
All Breed Ranking: 3944 3880 3694 3505 3235

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [Regional] June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter King N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Robert Ennis (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Ennis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Ennis N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Powell N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Powell N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   David Strachan (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Strachan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club June 07 to June 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By