Ch Becen's Double Take
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Kaitlin Fraser & TashaVaughan-Biggs
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 68 66 64 61 59
Group Ranking: 566 559 537 514 487
All Breed Ranking: 3265 3186 3074 2972 2760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 10 (1-4-4-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Karl Erik Johansson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 31 31 29 29 25
Group Ranking: 225 225 212 200 168
All Breed Ranking: 1411 1403 1319 1244 1115

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Select Dog   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 27
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 11 (0-4-4-4)
  Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Shoreman (1-2-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman (1-2-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   Rosemary Shoreman (1-2-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (1-2-3-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-2-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-2-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-2-3-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Dog   John Muldoon (1-2-2-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Colette Muldoon 26
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Colette Muldoon (1-2-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Colette Muldoon (1-2-1-2)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   James Moses N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By