GCh Klein Hunde's Been A Journey
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Journey - (Female)
Owner: Bev epp
Breeder: Bev epp
Conformation Handler: Bev epp
Website: http://Www.longhaireddachshunds.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A 4
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A 102
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A 769
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 107 106 119 113 102
All Breed Ranking: 820 801 888 841 769

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   106
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 13
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 2

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 17 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club July 01 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] June 30 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wolfgang Schnitzer N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 26 (1-2-2-4)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 8 (1-2-2-4)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 8 (1-2-1-5)
Saturday Group 4th   Eric Soti 32 (2-3-0-4)
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 7 (2-3-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Eric Soti 8 (2-3-0-4)

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club June 29 to June 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 8
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 3
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 8
Group Ranking: 173 165 171 164 146
All Breed Ranking: 1459 1411 1421 1357 1244

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 6

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 10

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 12
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 6

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
Sunday BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By