Cedric The Great (Cantarell)
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rey - (Male)
Owner: Rebecca Savage
Breeder: Carolina Cantarell
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 24 24 24 22 20
Group Ranking: 271 269 262 245 230
All Breed Ranking: 2149 2084 2000 1932 1780

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 28

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Len Harfield N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Winners Dog   Len Harfield (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Elizabeth Muthard (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Charles Olvis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Charles Olvis (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By