Prairiestorm Sergeant Snowman, RATI RATO CGN FDJ ATD
Spaniel (Brittany)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bonhomme - (Male)
Owner: Patricia Lee
Breeder: Danielle Greanya
Conformation Handler: Makayla Stephenson
Performance Handler: Patricia Lee
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 7 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 372 315 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1940 1642 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 6

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 11 11 9 8 7
Group Ranking: 590 580 557 524 483
All Breed Ranking: 3187 3123 2984 2829 2568

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 12 (7-3-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 441 413 388 343
All Breed Ranking: 2359 2306 2207 2071 1878

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Simmons N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 7 (2-4-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Gschwender 7 (2-4-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-3-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-3-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners   Terry Gains (1-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-3-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-3-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Catherine Barlow (1-3-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Winners   Corinne Walker (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-3-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 6 6 12 11 N/A
Group Ranking: 341 335 461 408 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1997 1944 2634 2316 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (2-4-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (3-4-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (3-4-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 7 (3-4-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (2-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-0-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0

Show Date
Brittany Spaniel Club of Canada [National] July 13 to July 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Sylvia Kerr (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By