Am Can GrCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At MsFizz
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chayce - (Male)
Owner: Kim Hamel / Mary Kalyniuk
Breeder: Kim Hamel / Sandy Hesse
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 18 17 20 17 14
All Breed Ranking: 108 105 103 93 84

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 8 6 2   0 0 0 0 2   834
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 14
Friday Group 2nd   Joyce Love 15
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 17
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 3

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 5

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 5
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 13

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 02 to August 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 48
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Filiberto Arniella 58
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 2
Saturday Group 4th   Luis Pinto Teixeira 58
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
Friday Group 1st   Arne Foss 75
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 40
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jackie Browning 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 34
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Saturday Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 24
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 10 to May 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 39
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 74
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 11
  Group 1st   Aida Rivera Franco 85
Friday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 19
  Group 1st   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 100

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 23
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 23

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 14

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 16 15 16 16 13
Group Ranking: 210 208 259 247 221
All Breed Ranking: 1348 1318 1705 1588 1448

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Friday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 17
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 2
  Group 3rd   Guy Spagnolo 11

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 7

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 16

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By