CH Tsunami's Rednecker Than You
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hardy - (Male)
Owner: Theresa Dancey
Breeder: Theresa Dancey
Conformation Handler: Kris Nielsen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 137 132 198 140 91
All Breed Ranking: 711 668 1097 795 464

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   84
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 11
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 4
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 19
  Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Select Dog   Valerie Ramsay N/A
Friday Group 4th   Joyce Love 4
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 18
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Robert Denis (2-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Denis N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (2-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Murray Eason (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Murray Eason N/A
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
  Winners Dog   Susan Norris-Jones (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 21

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 104 102 94 86 59
All Breed Ranking: 504 488 450 388 261

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   107
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 49
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-0-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 29
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 29

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By