Ch Pikkinokka's Avatar Jet Stream
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jett - (Female)
Owner: Jackie Shimoyama, Til Niquidet
Breeder: Til Niquidet
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 50 49 49 47 44
Group Ranking: 817 807 772 731 680
All Breed Ranking: 4352 4264 4066 3850 3512

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Lana Ferguson (2-5-1-3)
  Winners Bitch   Lana Ferguson (2-5-1-3)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lana Ferguson N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Murray Eason (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Murray Eason 4 (1-4-0-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Murray Eason (1-4-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Shawn Bennett N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
  Best Of Winners   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault (1-5-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault (1-5-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Luis Catalan N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Luis Catalan N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Luis Catalan N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Terry Carter N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Terry Carter N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (1-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne (3-4-2-3)
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (3-4-2-3)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Susan Quesnel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By