GCh Boreal Mister Hunter
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 98 94 59 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 448 463 284 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   114
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Club du Labrador du Quebec June 15 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Dagley 27 (5-10-5-8)
Saturday Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A
Friday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Susan Norris-Jones 5 (1-3-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Walters N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 6 (0-5-2-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 7 (2-3-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 57
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle 6 (2-3-1-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 107 106 103 98 90
Group Ranking: 777 763 732 693 641
All Breed Ranking: 4152 4062 3886 3679 3356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Club du Labrador du Quebec June 24 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Julie Jussaume N/A
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Liane Brennan N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sharon Luckhart (1-4-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Luckhart (1-4-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (4-4-3-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (4-4-3-3)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (2-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Robin Hughes (2-2-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robin Hughes N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robin Hughes N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robin Hughes (2-2-2-2)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Swartwood (2-2-2-1)
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood (2-2-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (3-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By