GCh Liberator's Power Play
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kessel - (Male)
Owner: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Breeder: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Handler: Brian Casey
Website: http://www.wrathliberator.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 54 53 49 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 365 362 338 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2095 2083 1979 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 4
  Group 3rd   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 4
  Group 3rd   Federico Fernandez 17

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 26 26 24 21 21
Group Ranking: 290 286 271 261 241
All Breed Ranking: 1789 1769 1682 1610 1479

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3 (1-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 6 (3-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 24

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 26 26 24 25 23
All Breed Ranking: 136 137 124 124 109

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 8 6 6   0 0 0 0 2   661
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers November 28 to November 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 7
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 20

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 5
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 19

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 20

Show Date
Working & Herding Club of Southern Ontario August 09 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 4

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 4

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edward Gilbert 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 19
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 20
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Gilbert 0
Friday Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 17
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Thames Valley Doberman Pinscher Club June 20 to June 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Johnson 11

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 20
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 27
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 8
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3
  Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 13
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 16

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Carolyn Cederman 3

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 31
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 4 (2-0-2-1)
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 31
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (2-0-2-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 34
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4 (2-0-2-1)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Leblanc 10
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 15
  Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 15
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best BBE In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 7 (3-2-1-2)

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 13
  Group 2nd   Len Harfield 26
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 35

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 8 (4-1-3-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 30
Saturday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Tolson 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Ron Tolson 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-0-1-1)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 21 42 39 37 35
Group Ranking: 130 354 337 325 301
All Breed Ranking: 746 2217 2116 2017 1885

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   115
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 8

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 41

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada October 19 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers August 10 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Pam McClintock N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Filiberto Arniella 9
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 2
Friday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 6
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 4

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 8
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1

Show Date
Thames Valley Doberman Pinscher Club June 21 to June 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By