GChB Toulin's Why Not Wilbur
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wilbur - (Male)
Owner: Liz Lewis
Breeder: Liz Lewis
Handler:
Website: https:// www.toulinkennels.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 4 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 57 52 36 28 24
All Breed Ranking: 478 446 337 248 285

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 5   0 0 0 0 1   126
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] June 08 to June 08, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 13
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 6
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 6
  Best Of Breed   Jennifer Sayers 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lee Anne Bateman 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stefan Mitrevski 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yogesh Tuteja 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Yogesh Tuteja 27
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Luis Fernando Arce (Dr) 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 07 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 17

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Donna Conod 10
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Group 3rd   Dann Wilson 7

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Bruce Owen 0
  Group 4th   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 23
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 3 (2-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Dawne Deeley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 69 68 67 65 69
All Breed Ranking: 668 661 652 609 732

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 5 7   0 0 0 0 0   149
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 3 (0-1-3-0)
Friday Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 11
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 6 (0-3-4-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-0-3-0)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 3rd   Len Harfield 12
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 10
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 7
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] August 19 to August 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Vandra Huber (Dr) N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Krystal Mason N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 8
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 2
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 8
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 7
  Group 4th   Patrick Mudge 5

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Orford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] June 01 to June 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Gael Morison N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 13

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lee Steeves 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 5 (1-2-3-0)
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Lee Steeves 17
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kinji Itoi N/A
  Winners Dog   Kinji Itoi (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kinji Itoi N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kinji Itoi (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kinji Itoi 2 (2-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William Lee N/A
  Winners Dog   William Lee (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Lee N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Lee 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Darle Heck (2-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (2-3-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (2-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (2-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Dann Wilson (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dann Wilson (2-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  BPIG   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Maribel Sy N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis (2-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Tuesday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By