Ch Jimary's Dream Lover
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lovie - (Female)
Owner: James & Mary Lou Dymond
Breeder: James & Mary Lou Dymond
Conformation Handler: John Griffith
Website: http://www.jimarypugs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 17 16
Group Ranking: 261 255 243 257 234
All Breed Ranking: 1849 1809 1726 1893 1698

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Pug Dog Club of Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Ingram N/A

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show David Kittredge N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Walton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Espen Engh 8 (1-2-4-2)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   William Lee (2-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Lee N/A
  Best Of Winners   William Lee (2-3-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Lee N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Kinji Itoi (1-3-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kinji Itoi N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-4-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Tannis Postma N/A
  BPIG   Tannis Postma N/A
  Group 3rd   Tannis Postma 30
  Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma (0-4-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 5 (0-4-2-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
  Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy (0-2-2-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Maribel Sy N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ricardo Saldana (0-2-2-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By