Ch Dreamdax Just One Lifetime
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 4 2 1
Group Ranking: 272 233 149 99 57
All Breed Ranking: 2329 1980 1211 784 384

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   4
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 19 to April 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynne Harwood 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 384 380 366 351 365
All Breed Ranking: 3024 2963 2829 2679 2938

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   14
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] September 16 to September 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Kathleen Hardwick (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club September 15 to September 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Roberta Parish (1-0-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Edna St Hilaire (1-0-1-1)
Thursday Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Murray Eason N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Murray Eason N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Cindy Vogels N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Cindy Vogels N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   John Palmer (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Palmer 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   John Palmer (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   John Palmer N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-3-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Joyce Love (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-3-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By