MultiBIS GCHG Kriscoland's Pure Serendipity
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sunny - (Female)
Owner: Maryanne Lauzon
Breeder: MaryAnne Lauzon
Conformation Handler: Team Ace
Website: http://www.kriscoland.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 21 20 21 19 19
All Breed Ranking: 105 104 105 99 91

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 3 3 8 3   0 0 0 0 0   1095
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Ontario November 04 to November 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Cheryl Curtis N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 10 (1-4-3-3)
  Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 52

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Ingram N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kittredge N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott 10 (5-5-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Paul Lawless N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 10 (5-4-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 6 (2-3-1-1)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 13 to October 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Starr White N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Danik Dancause N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Fabian Daza 23
Saturday Select Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 29 to October 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 31
Saturday Select Bitch   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerard Cox N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Laura Cox N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 7 (1-3-1-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dusan Paunovic N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 31 to September 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   James Noe 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   James Noe 29
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Denys Janssen 9 (3-3-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 4 (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Howard Ogden 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5 (0-1-1-4)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Mary Spinelli 51
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mary Spinelli 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie July 30 to August 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Monday Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 27
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 6 (2-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 17 to July 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-0-0-2)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6 (1-3-1-2)
Tuesday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 21
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show William Byrne 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4 (1-3-0-1)
Monday Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 21
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 6 (2-3-1-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 10 (2-5-0-4)
  Group 3rd   Dann Wilson 22
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 06 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Murray Eason 19
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Grant Townsend 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 4 (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best In Show   Shawn Nichols 142 *
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 32
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 7 (2-1-3-2)
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 7 (3-1-1-3)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 7 (2-2-1-3)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 6 (2-1-1-3)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Adrian Landarte 2 (0-0-0-3)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 5 (1-1-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Sweigart 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Elizabeth Sweigart 184

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Pierrette McLean 167 *
  Group 1st   Pierrette McLean 38
  Group 3rd   Youngsik Kang 25
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Youngsik Kang 5 (1-1-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Phred Wong N/A
  Select Bitch   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 13 to May 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Denise Branch 10 (1-4-3-3)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 10 (2-4-3-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Madeleine Charest N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizardo Valadez N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 14 (2-9-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 6 (1-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 6 (2-4-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 6 (2-4-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 6 (2-4-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 17
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3 (2-1-0-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Pamela Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anthony Kelly N/A
Friday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Colm Hastings (1-4-3-1)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Colm Hastings (1-4-3-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Colm Hastings N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Orr (1-4-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Orr (1-4-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Orr N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Anthony Kelly N/A

Show Date
Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Associaton September 04 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Madeleine Charest (9-17-8-8)
  Best Of Winners   Madeleine Charest (9-17-8-8)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By