Ch Seabury's Goodby Ruby Tuesday
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ruby - (Female)
Owner: Roslyn Eskind, John H. Brown
Breeder: Roslyn Eskind, John H. Brown and Elaine Suter
Handler: Kim Wendling
Website: http://www.seaburypwd.com

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Veteran Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday 1st Veteran Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Veteran Bitch Class   Andrew Brown N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Veteran Bitch Class   Michael Camac N/A
Saturday 1st Veteran Bitch Class   Michael Leonard N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Veteran Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada [National] May 20 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran   Danik Dancause N/A
  Veteran Female (9+)   Danik Dancause N/A
  Best Opposite in Veteran Sweeps   Kathy Maguire N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada [National] July 30 to July 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brood Bitch   Janis Watts N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Ty Rust N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 94 91 94 91 86
All Breed Ranking: 491 482 509 472 425

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   219
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4
Friday Group 4th   Mary White 28
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 4

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Lisa Avery 16
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 27
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 3
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 7
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 10
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 4

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 10
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 41

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 6

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 16
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 49
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 9

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By