BPISS, MBPIS, AOM CKC CH/ AKC CH/ Premier ASCA CH Paradox Pickwick
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pike - (Male)
Owner: Ayella Grossman
Breeder: Alison Smith
Handler: Ayella Grossman
Website: http://www.oracleaussies.com/pike.html

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association May 19 to May 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Rodi Hubenthal N/A
  Veteran Male   Rodi Hubenthal N/A
  Best Veteran   Rodi Hubenthal N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 70 69 63 61 56
Group Ranking: 464 454 436 419 393
All Breed Ranking: 2862 2815 2673 2553 2388

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 6

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association November 30 to November 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Houston Clark N/A

Show Date
Australian Shepherd Dog Club Of Ontario November 09 to November 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Robert Shreve N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 55 53 52 48 48
All Breed Ranking: 399 392 381 355 326

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   240
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 11
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 3
Friday Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 24
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday Group 1st   David Eadie 23
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 1
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 41
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 5

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 25
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 29
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5
Friday Group 1st   Jon Cole 22
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 7

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 38
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 5

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 30 29 29 27 24
Group Ranking: 270 263 258 242 224
All Breed Ranking: 1816 1787 1733 1601 1494

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Australian Shepherd Club Of Ontario October 15 to October 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Blizzard N/A
  Award Of Merit   Andrea Blizzard N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 16
  BPIG   Maida Puterman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 6
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 14
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 10
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By