MBBPIS BNPIS MBPIG GCh Wynder's Shark Infested Waters NTD FDJ CGN RN VN NA1 112 NS TT S ITD ATD
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mako - (Female)
Owner: Bronwyn MacDonald
Breeder: Bronwyn MacDonald
Conformation Handler: Bronwyn MacDonald
Performance Handler: Bronwyn MacDonald
Website: http://www.wynderweimaraners.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 26 25 23 23 22
Group Ranking: 529 521 497 472 429
All Breed Ranking: 2806 2753 2626 2497 2268

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   William Lee N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 11 (3-3-3-3)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 36 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 630 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3322 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
Wednesday Select Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Birte Scheel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Birte Scheel N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Kresten Scheel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kresten Scheel N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Sean Delmar N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 9 (1-4-3-2)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stefan Sinko N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stefan Sinko N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Genevieve Munro N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Genevieve Munro N/A
  Winners Bitch   Genevieve Munro (0-2-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Genevieve Munro N/A
  BPIG   Genevieve Munro N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Paula Nykiel N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Paula Nykiel N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Dawson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Dawson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   William Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Alexander (0-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Gary Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Gary Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Gary Anderson (0-2-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Gary Anderson N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joanne Fernall N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Karen Day (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (1-3-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sean Shields (1-3-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Andras Korozs N/A
  BPIG   Andras Korozs N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Andras Korozs (2-4-4-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andras Korozs N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 74 74 62 43 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 246 244 186 129 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.00 95.00 0.00 0.00 18

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club [Rally] April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Susie Bell 97.0
  Advanced B   Susie Bell 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Intermediate   Lorraine Purnell 85.0
  Advanced B   Lorraine Purnell 95.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lorraine Purnell 95.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs [Rally] April 03 to April 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice B   Lorraine Purnell 99.0
  Intermediate   Lorraine Purnell 91.0
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club [Rally] September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Leslie Marshall 86.0
  Novice B   Leslie Marshall 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By