BPISS MBPIG Cadwyn Mighty Memories CGN
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mighty - (Male)
Owner: Vicky Fontaine & Chantale Beauchamp
Breeder: Vicky Fontaine
Conformation Handler: Chantale Beauchamp
Website: http://www.cadwyncorgis.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 22 15 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 262 149 99 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1646 1007 657 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dann Wilson 7 (0-5-1-2)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Sean Shields N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Sean Shields N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Lawless N/A
  BPIG   Paul Lawless N/A

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club Quebec September 16 to September 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Roberto Alvarez Marquez (4-10-8-3)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Ontario/Quebec Section August 26 to August 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Sandra Walker (1-4-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Sandra Walker (1-4-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Walker N/A

Show Date
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club August 19 to August 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor (1-1-1-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-1-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carol Graham (1-1-3-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-2-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (1-2-3-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Mary White (1-2-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  Winners Dog   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru (1-2-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru (1-2-3-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By