BISS GChB Wind Heaven Sent
Chinese Crested Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Halo - (Female)
Owner: Peggy May, Donna McLeod, Bettyanne Taylor-Watwood
Breeder: Peggy May and Donna McLeod
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 6 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 93 77 62 51 31
All Breed Ranking: 639 539 417 373 230

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joan Luna Liebes N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 37

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Darryl Vice N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 9 (4-2-2-2)
  Group 4th   John Bryson 58

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 17 17 31 30 N/A
Group Ranking: 180 178 359 342 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1233 1200 2698 2562 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Ramirez 8 (2-0-2-5)
  Group 1st   John Ramirez 52

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6 (2-1-3-1)
Sunday Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 10 (2-1-6-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 05 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Canalizo N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 92 93 90 78
All Breed Ranking: 722 699 710 659 593

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 0 0   0 0 1 0 1   131
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Lynne Oslach N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Thursday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Sandra Orford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 9 (3-4-1-2)

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 8 (2-3-2-2)
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 26
Saturday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 8 (2-3-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 24
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 9 (2-4-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 26

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association July 02 to July 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 17

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 22
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 5 (1-1-2-2)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 27 25 23 20 20
All Breed Ranking: 192 187 173 148 149

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 0 0   1 0 0 0 1   329
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Corinne Walker 131
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 18

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 31 to July 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 10 (4-2-4-1)
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 93
  Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (4-2-4-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (4-2-4-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 12 (4-4-4-1)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 79
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (5-5-3-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (4-3-3-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (4-5-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 26
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (6-5-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (6-5-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 10 (6-5-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By