Ch Denali's Crown Jewel
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Aria - (Female)
Owner: Rebecca Savage
Breeder: Rebecca Savage
Conformation Handler: Rebecca Savage
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 51 49 35 27 27
All Breed Ranking: 406 388 269 220 262

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   116
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Timothy Catterson N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4 (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 19

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Jaime Ganoza 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 4 (2-2-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Chin 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 32 (2-2-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Sharon Luckhart N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 13 N/A
Group Ranking: 169 166 151 131 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1293 1265 1187 1051 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Karen Day (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (2-3-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Orford (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 4 (2-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Orford (2-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Orford N/A
  Group 3rd   Karen Day 15
  Group 3rd   Sandra Orford 13

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joyce Love (3-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (3-3-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-3-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-3-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (3-1-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (4-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (2-1-2-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By