BPISS. MBPIG. MGP. Can. CH. Spiritsound Rise Up, CA, JC, NS
Ibizan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Magic - (Female)
Owner: Ron & Rosemary Young
Breeder: Ron & Rosemary Young & Pat & Bruce Ingram
Conformation Handler: Rosemary Young
Performance Handler: Rosemary Young
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Bryson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 347 346 575 544 485
All Breed Ranking: 2736 2686 4675 4428 4049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   18
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4 (2-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 16
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Mueller N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurent Pichard N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association June 03 to June 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 12 10 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 634 607 572 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5247 4941 4643 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   1
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club [Field Trial Show] September 17 to September 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-0-2)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 30 to July 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Roberta Parish N/A
  Best Brood Bitch In Specialty   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club July 03 to July 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 241 231 217 204 259
All Breed Ranking: 1811 1773 1673 1578 2042

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Murrel Purkhiser 17
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3 (1-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3 (1-0-1-2)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 16
Sunday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-2-1)
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy (0-1-2-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Linda Scanlon N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Filburn N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Filburn (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Filburn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Filburn (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ole Nielsen (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (1-1-1-2)
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-1-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By