MBPIS BBPIS CH Brookfield's Renaissance Man At Mainways
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Princeton - (Male)
Owner: Nathan Scarpino, Matthew Garason, Jeff Langevin & Joan Eversole
Breeder: Nathan Scarpino & Matthew Garason
Conformation Handler: Nathan Scarpino
Website: https://www.brookfielddalmatians.ca/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 98 97 93 83 74
All Breed Ranking: 738 727 692 643 578

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 6 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   128
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 9
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 5
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 3

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Robert Denis 15
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1 (0-0-1-1)
Monday Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 22
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 21
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 11

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   David Kelland N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 19
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Heather Brennan N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By