Ch Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Patton - (Male)
Owner: Line Robichaud
Breeder: John S Contoupe
Conformation Handler: Susan Dugas
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 4 5
Group Ranking: 84 84 82 67 73
All Breed Ranking: 690 688 672 574 616

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 2   70
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 3 (1-0-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Monday Select Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 16

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot (2-4-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Carol Gray (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Gray N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 5 (2-3-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Group 4th   John (Fred) Peddie 12
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   John (Fred) Peddie (2-3-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By