BBPIS GCh. Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants ATD/TKA
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Paris - (Female)
Owner: Lisa and Ken Ball
Breeder: Lynette Blue
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 16 16 14 12 10
Group Ranking: 166 166 153 132 121
All Breed Ranking: 981 981 921 815 746

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 4 (0-1-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Danik Dancause N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 172 172 158 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1159 1138 1077 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Hans van den Berg N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Arthur Fry N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Eric Liebes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes 8 (2-2-3-2)
  BPIG   Eric Liebes N/A
  Group 4th   Eric Liebes 70

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   David Denis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Dan Ericsson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Dan Ericsson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carlos Quinones (6-8-5-1)
  Winners Bitch   Carlos Quinones (6-8-5-1)

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Hastings (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Hastings (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Redmer N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Redmer (2-2-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Redmer N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Redmer (2-2-3-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (3-5-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (3-5-3-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francesco Cochetti N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mary White N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By