6 x BPIG BPISS GCH Cawarra's Old Time Rock N Roll NTD CGN
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Seger - (Male)
Owner: Diane Kendall
Breeder: DIane Kendall
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Performance Handler: Diane Kendall
Website: https://www.cawarralabradors.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 54 50 34 24 N/A
Group Ranking: 361 341 269 176 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2040 1936 1500 1066 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   15
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 8

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 7 (4-3-1-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 56 39
Group Ranking: 99 97 90 377 268
All Breed Ranking: 483 467 432 2169 1536

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   112
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Genevieve Munro N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 86 (3-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 8 (2-3-2-2)
Saturday BPIG LTD Breed Show Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 11 (2-7-2-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Allan Pepper 12 (2-7-2-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (3-4-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (3-4-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club September 18 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Don Spurr N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Ontario July 31 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Walters N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-3-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
Wednesday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-1-1-0)
Tuesday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-1-1-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By