Call Me Samson Von Lousar
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Tanya Smith
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 77 76 66 53 N/A
Group Ranking: 590 563 500 409 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3520 3356 3056 2601 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Paula Hartinger (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-1-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Dog   John Muldoon (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Dog   Colette Muldoon (1-3-0-0)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (2-0-0-2)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-0-0-2)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   James Osborne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Osborne N/A
  Winners Dog   James Osborne (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (1-0-1-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-0-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Susan Bosence 182.0

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday High In Trial   Susan Bosence N/A
  Novice A   Susan Bosence 191.5

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club November 18 to November 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Sharon Smith N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Susan Bosence N/A
  Pre-Novice   Susan Bosence N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kennebecasis Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Marie Sawford 96.0
Friday Intermediate   Del Lunn 84.0
  Intermediate   Del Lunn 83.0

Show Date
River Valley Obedience & Field Trial Club July 28 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Louise Weaver 97.0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Susan Bosence 100.0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Susan Bosence 97.0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Susan Bosence 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By