Call Me Samson Von Lousar CGN CD RA TDX SDN
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Samson - (Male)
Owner: Tanya Smith
Breeder: Sarah-Lynn J Viau
Conformation Handler: Tanya Smith
Performance Handler: Tanya Smith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Heather Brennan N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-0-2-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-1-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-1-2-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Manuel Queijeiro (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Rosemary Shoreman (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Fred Dewsbury (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 88 86 82 79 76
Group Ranking: 648 625 600 561
All Breed Ranking: 3978 3874 3723 3596 3346

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Paula Hartinger (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2 (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-0-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Colette Muldoon (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Dog   John Muldoon (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (2-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-0-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Osborne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   James Osborne N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   James Osborne (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (1-0-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman (1-0-1-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club March 14 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice Intermediate   Diane Hiseler 190.0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday High In Trial   Deb Desjardine N/A
  Novice A   Deb Desjardine 189.0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Susan Bosence 182.0

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday High In Trial   Susan Bosence N/A
  Novice A   Susan Bosence 191.5

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club November 18 to November 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Sharon Smith N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Susan Bosence N/A
  Pre-Novice   Susan Bosence N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 17 17 17 17 17
All Breed Ranking: 57 57 57 57 57

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
96.00 0.00 96.00 0.00 12

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club March 14 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Susan Bosence 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Bosence 97.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 10 9 7 6
Group Ranking: 94 87 85 76 69
All Breed Ranking: 273 251 238 220 193

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
96.67 96.67 0.00 0.00 20

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Louise Weaver 91.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 30 to March 31, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Susan Bosence 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Susan Bosence 99.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kennebecasis Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Marie Sawford 96.0
Friday Intermediate   Del Lunn 83.0
  Intermediate   Del Lunn 84.0

Show Date
River Valley Obedience & Field Trial Club July 28 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Louise Weaver 97.0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Susan Bosence 100.0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Susan Bosence 97.0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Susan Bosence 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By