GCh Sevenoaks Spotify
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: DJ - (Male)
Owner: Nancy Moen
Breeder: Hilary and Sabrina Oakes and William Potts
Conformation Handler: Nancy Moen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 83 75 70 66
All Breed Ranking: 400 390 364 334 299

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   253
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue Bownds 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Anjeli Vaid 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mukal Vaid 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Ramsay 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 42
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
Wednesday Best Owner Handled In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   John Muldoon N/A
  Group 4th   John Muldoon 17

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 4th   Judi Elford 32
Sunday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 48
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Group 4th   Gordon Hayburn 44

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 58
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-2-1-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 7 12 12 12 10
Group Ranking: 117 209 207 191 130
All Breed Ranking: 550 1077 1094 962 644

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Group 2nd   Shawn Bennett 59

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Harold Pybus (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Harold Pybus (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-0-0-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Owner Handled In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-0-0-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Glen Stark N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Thursday Winners Dog   David Denis (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-0-0-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-0-0-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 32

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
  Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson (1-0-0-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 237 237 226 210 190
All Breed Ranking: 1182 1182 1115 990 898

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 2

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 38 38 38 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 821 848 928 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4163 4301 4676 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephanie Rickard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephanie Rickard (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Winners Dog   Catherine Barlow (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (2-0-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
English Setter Club of Canada [National] September 01 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Garth Gourlay N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jacqueline Weekes N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mukul Vaid N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By