Ch Nikita Adam Scott
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Scott - (Male)
Owner: Véronique Kearney, Nicholas Lessard, Louise gaudreau
Breeder: Nikita samoyède
Conformation Handler: Caroline Kearney
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 36 36 36 33 33
Group Ranking: 680 659 623 602 557
All Breed Ranking: 4214 4109 3941 3803 3529

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Cathy Delmar 4
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 2

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Danik Dancause N/A
  Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 19 19 42 39 36
Group Ranking: 370 367 644 612 552
All Breed Ranking: 2134 2121 3855 3657 3295

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elaine Whitney 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 7 (3-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Karsten Kaemling (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   James Osborne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   James Osborne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Osborne N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By