Ch Rhill's Ride The Iconic Wave MS
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Maria Popa & Terri Frenia
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 12 11 12 22 17
Group Ranking: 277 274 293 473 418
All Breed Ranking: 2240 2195 2310 3850 3512

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   28
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 6 (1-5-0-1)

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Espen Engh N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 6 (1-4-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Ann Ingram N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-6-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6 (1-6-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-6-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Paul Lawless (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Paul Lawless N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Guy (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Guy N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 0
  Winners Bitch   Julie Keenan (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Julie Keenan N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Howard Ogden 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Howard Ogden (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Howard Ogden N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association July 16 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   John Rowton (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Bennett (0-2-1-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By