GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cao - (Male)
Owner: Lorette Ball and David Scheiris
Breeder: David and Darlene Scheiris
Handler: Lorette Ball
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 18 17
Group Ranking: 188 188 179 177 156
All Breed Ranking: 1501 1485 1384 1323 1212

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 7
  Group 4th   Karen Day 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 36 36 36 35 34
All Breed Ranking: 257 255 240 227 207

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 8 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   389
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 8

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 7

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 37
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 36
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 5
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 37
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 37

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 31
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 29

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 19

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 13
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 15
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 16
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 20
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 13 13 13 17 17
All Breed Ranking: 80 77 76 83 94

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 14 7 10   0 0 0 0 0   1104
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 9
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 45
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 10
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 64

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 6
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 9
  Group 2nd   Christian Gomez 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 9
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 49

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 24
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 14
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 27
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Friday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 22
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
Friday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 20
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 28
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 14

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 16
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2
Saturday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 8
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 16
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 19
  Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 19

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 3
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 3
  Group 2nd   David Eadie 26
  Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 25
Friday Group 3rd   Marilyn Mincey 29
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 3
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 3

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 15
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 18

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Wheat 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 6
Friday Group 2nd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 77
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 5

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 3
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 22
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 20
Saturday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 23
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 9
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 41

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 6
  Group 4th   Neil Graves 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 45

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 6
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 50
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 35

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 29 43 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 447 748 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3121 4972 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 3

Show Date
Havanese Fanciers of Canada October 26 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Kenneth McDermott N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   David Kirkland N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By