A/C GrCH Mar-k's Sparks R Going To Fly
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Flyer - (Male)
Owner: Rex & Bonnie Buell; Mark J Ragusa; Marlene Ness
Breeder: Mark Ragusa, Marlene Ness, Jackie Curry
Conformation Handler: Marlene Ness
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 19 18 23 23 20
All Breed Ranking: 92 90 116 110 105

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 6 2 4 4   1 0 0 0 3   1065
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Central Ontario November 23 to November 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 14

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Desmond Murphy 78
  Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 4 (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 10 (3-3-3-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 6 (2-2-3-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tim Thomas 7

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 78
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 4 (2-1-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 60
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4 (2-1-2-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 5 (1-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Laurie Campbell 61

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 25
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 22
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 23
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 36
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Sandra Lex 156 (1-2-1-2)
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 37
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5 (1-2-1-2)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Judi Elford 139
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 32
  Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 34

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show George Kostopoulos 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Powell 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Gallant 3
  Group 1st   Nancy Gallant 66

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 4 (1-1-2-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Sean Shields 38
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 29

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 7 (3-4-1-0)
  Group 4th   Robert Shreve 55
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 9 (3-4-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 6 (1-3-3-0)
  Group 1st   Patricia Cummins 52
  Group 3rd   Dwain McLean 45

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 49 49 47 43 47
All Breed Ranking: 245 239 224 212 227

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 2 1   0 0 0 0 3   437
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rita McCarry-Beatie 20
  Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie 0
Saturday Group 1st   Colm Beatie 34
  Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 0
Friday Group 3rd   Paul Pobega 23
  Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 0
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 35
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 33
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 38
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 39
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 21 to July 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 11

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada July 21 to July 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 12

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 19 (4-7-6-3)
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 53
Saturday Select Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday Select Dog   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] June 01 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Calvin Ward 23

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 4
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 26
Saturday Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 28
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Linda St-Hilaire 24
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 27
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 5 (3-1-2-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 31 31 30 29 37
Group Ranking: 553 550 529 497 532
All Breed Ranking: 2762 2752 2612 2488 2760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   16
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Central Ontario September 09 to September 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By Exhibitor   David Kittredge N/A
  Winners Dog   David Kittredge N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Kittredge N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kittredge 7

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Osborne N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Hans van den Berg (1-2-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Winners Dog   Hans van den Berg (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
Saturday BPIG   David Kittredge N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Kirkland (3-5-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 9 (3-5-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   David Kittredge N/A
  Winners Dog   David Kirkland (3-5-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kirkland N/A
Friday Winners Dog   George Marquis (2-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   George Marquis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   George Marquis N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   George Marquis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By