GChB Katyra Ignite The Fire
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Flint - (Male)
Owner: Ashley Martins, Kathy Adorjan
Breeder: Kathy Adorjan, Ashley Martins
Conformation Handler: Ashley Martins
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 2 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 41 21 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 209 140 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   175
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Pierre Talbot 59
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 58
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 58

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 22 21 20 19 18
Group Ranking: 435 429 402 386 351
All Breed Ranking: 2240 2195 2069 1965 1767

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club [Specialty] July 15 to July 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Adam Stafford King N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 9 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 214 196 182 162
All Breed Ranking: 1157 1137 1076 1007 904

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show David Miller N/A
Friday Select Dog   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Andras Korozs 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Peter Machen N/A
Thursday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-0-3-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) 6 (0-2-4-1)
Sunday Select Dog   Douglas Johnson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Paul Stanton N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (1-0-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 5 (4-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 5 (4-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Doris Willis 5 (4-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Doris Willis 47

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (1-0-3-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Danik Dancause N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   William Alexander N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 10 N/A
Group Ranking: 163 159 165 231 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 789 772 822 1316 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   60
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 11 (1-5-4-2)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 10 (2-4-5-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 12 (3-5-5-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Allan Pepper 10 (3-3-5-0)
Friday Select Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Carl Liepmann N/A

Show Date
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Pepper 17

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Davor Javor (3-3-4-0)
  Best Of Winners   Davor Javor (3-3-4-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Davor Javor N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Barbara Pepper (3-3-2-0)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (2-1-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (2-1-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Tuesday Best Of Winners   Marilyn O'Neill (2-1-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (2-1-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Monday Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (2-1-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (2-1-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By