Ch Castle Guard Homeward Bound
Border Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Orca - (Female)
Owner: Megan CRANE
Breeder: Megan Rai-Ferguson
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 21 20 20 20 20
All Breed Ranking: 272 248 233 243 243

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   50
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association August 08 to August 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 5 (2-1-2-1)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 4th   William Byrne 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3 (0-1-1-2)
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
Friday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (0-2-1-1)
  BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 17
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Dawne Deeley (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley (2-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dawne Deeley N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Constantine-Amodei (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei (2-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (2-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
  Best Of Winners   Javinder Singh Pawar (2-1-1-4)
  Winners Bitch   Javinder Singh Pawar (2-1-1-4)
Saturday Best Of Winners   William Byrne (3-2-0-4)
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (3-2-0-4)

Show Date
Border Terrier Canada [National] August 18 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Richard Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 17 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Yates N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dan Ericsson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By