Dralion Something To Talk About
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Peter & Linda Dowdle
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 193 189 179 173 152
All Breed Ranking: 1951 1910 1813 1713 1534

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Gerard Cox N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Gerard Cox N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 19
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Sandra Lex (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sandra Lex 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Benjamin Luxton (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Benjamin Luxton N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Benjamin Luxton N/A
  Group 3rd   Benjamin Luxton 12
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   David Denis (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   David Denis N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
Sunday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Spinelli N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 13 12 11 10 N/A
Group Ranking: 292 281 262 238 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2717 2636 2455 2169 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (3-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (3-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Denis Kuzelj N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jeff Horswell N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Jeff Horswell (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Jeff Horswell N/A
  Winners Bitch   Denis Kuzelj (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denis Kuzelj N/A
  Best Of Winners   Denis Kuzelj (1-1-1-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Davor Javor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By