MBIS RBIS Am.Can.GCh. Keepsake's Soul Surfer
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brittney - (Female)
Owner: Sydney Robinson & Shari Robinson
Breeder: Shari Robinson, Sydney Robinson, Linda Thompson
Handler: Sydney Robinson
Website: http://www.akeepsakewheatenterrier.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 22 22 20 19 17
All Breed Ranking: 286 283 258 239 220

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 4 2 0   0 0 0 1 3   310
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 20
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
Friday Group 1st   Allan Pepper 20
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 16
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada June 07 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Gary Doerge 78
  Best Of Breed   Gary Doerge 6

Show Date
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Fanciers Association Of Ontario June 06 to June 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 9

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rhonda Davis 6

Show Date
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada May 09 to May 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 12

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 22
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 7
Friday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 22
  Group 1st   Joanne Matheson 23
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 8
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 8

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 20
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4 (1-2-0-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 23
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4 (1-2-0-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (1-2-0-2)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
All Breed Ranking: 49 48 50 39 35

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 1 27 18 6 4   0 0 0 1 1   1516
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mareth Kipp 44
  Best Of Breed   Mareth Kipp 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 4

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 21 to November 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 17
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 18
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 4

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 11
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 15
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denny Mounce 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 1

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 18
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 6
Saturday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 30
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 6
Friday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 25
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 6

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 13
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 13
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
Friday Group 3rd   Christian Jouanchicot 12
  Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0
Thursday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 23 to August 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Kenneth McDermott 47
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth McDermott 6

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kaye McGhie 6
Friday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 38
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 4

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 01 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thora Brown 6
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 8
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Friday Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 10
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 5
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Jackie Browning 8
  Best Of Breed   Jackie Browning 0
Tuesday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 7
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Monday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 14
  Group 2nd   Lynda Berar 14
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 16
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Friday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 13
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 12 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Allan Pepper 154
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 8
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3
Saturday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 172
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 9
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 7
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best In Show   Allan Pepper 144
  Best Canadian Bred In Show   Allan Pepper N/A
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 19
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Monday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 15
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 7
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3
Friday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 5
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
Thursday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 3
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 5
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 157
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 7
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 10
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 13
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 15
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Felicity Prideaux 15
  Best Of Breed   Felicity Prideaux 0
Saturday Group 1st   Eugene Phoa 14
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0
Friday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 13
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 7
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Hill 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 1st   Neil Graves 10
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   France Godbout 16
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 17
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Friday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 16
  Group 3rd   Patricia Fitzsimmons 13
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 14
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 14
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2
Friday Group 2nd   Mary White 12
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 10
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Saturday Best In Show   Janet Lobb 166
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 7
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 7 7 13 12 12
Group Ranking: 81 135 212 201 189
All Breed Ranking: 866 1486 2198 2068 1908

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   92
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Fanciers Association Of Ontario December 01 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John B. Ross N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Buckley 46
  Best Of Breed   Michael Buckley 7

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Reynolds 7
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 15
  Best BBE In Group   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Best Bred By In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 11
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
Saturday Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 13
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 25 25 25 23 N/A
Group Ranking: 364 360 355 334 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3340 3286 3200 3025 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
Sunday Group 4th   Joan Beech 11
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By