Ch. Chargers Gazella Sweet Deams
American Staffordshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: MinnieMe - (Female)
Owner: karen doyle
Breeder: April Perrin
Conformation Handler: karen doyle
Performance Handler: karen doyle
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 138 130 177 138 79
All Breed Ranking: 1261 1231 1573 1138 676

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4 (2-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 22
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 5

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-0-1-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 10 12
Group Ranking: 121 116 110 220 196
All Breed Ranking: 1140 1120 1051 2018 1643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kim Leblanc (2-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Leblanc N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (2-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Winners   Harold Pybus (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Harold Pybus (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Taylor (4-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (4-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (4-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 7 (4-1-2-1)
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (4-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 30
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (3-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (3-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (3-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (3-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (3-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (3-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (2-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (2-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Winners   Starr White (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-2-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-2-0)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Edna St Hilaire (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
Saturday 3rd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-3-2-0)
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Denis (1-3-1-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (1-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (1-1-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By