Ch. Blueve's Defining Element of Krisma
Kerry Blue Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Merit - (Male)
Owner: Cheryl Kabarchuk & Lois Grier
Breeder: Cheryl Kabarchuk
Conformation Handler: Cheryl Kabarchuk
Performance Handler: Cheryl Kabarchuk
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 15 13 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 155 140 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   325
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 35

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cindy Meyer 0
  Group 2nd   Cindy Meyer 17
Saturday Best In Show   Brian Meyer 256 *
  Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 0
  Group 1st   Darryl Vice 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0
  Group 2nd   Gloria Kerr 17

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 97 94 92 87 135
All Breed Ranking: 1010 986 938 880 1318

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   87
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 16
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lynn White N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  BPIG   Lynn White N/A
  Group 3rd   Lynn White 11
  BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 17
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 19 to August 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Peter Scott N/A
  Select Dog   Peter Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Scott N/A

Show Date
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada [National] August 18 to August 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (4-2-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (4-2-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Bruce Fraser N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   James Moses N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Moses N/A
  Winners Dog   James Moses (2-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   James Moses N/A
  BPIG   James Moses N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary White (2-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Jacques Dupas 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Jean-Jacques Dupas (2-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (2-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Jean-Jacques Dupas 43
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laura Thompson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Laura Thompson N/A
  Winners Dog   Laura Thompson (2-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Laura Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
  BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By